KY Louisville
Rileywood Estates
Average Sales Price
-Total Listings
-Welcome to Rileywood Estates, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
FEATURED LISTINGS
MORE LISTINGS - 1/30 30Active
$ 249,500
3 Beds1 Bath1,448 SqFt
RECENTLY SOLD
MORE LISTINGS Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
5605 Hofelich Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,148 SqFt
$ 243,000 $ 230,000 5.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Premier Properties

5502 Sprigwood Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,278 SqFt
$ 255,000 $ 255,000
Listed by Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

5408 Sprigwood Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,448 SqFt
$ 184,000 $ 172,000 7.0%
Listed by Crane REALTORS, LLC

Market Trends
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1 1
Bedrooms 3 3
Year Built 1974 1974
Lot Size 8,712 Sqft 8,712 Sqft
Population
192
192 in 2020
Density
2.7K
per square mile
Households
74
30% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
9% Associate
23% Bachelor
4% Graduate
36% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION