KY Louisville
Sunset
Average Sales Price
-Total Listings
-Welcome to Sunset, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
MORE LISTINGS Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
3036 Aubert Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths3,079 SqFt
$ 600,000 $ 600,000
Listed by simpler.realestate

3033 Lexington Rd, Louisville, KY 40206
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,036 SqFt
$ 545,000 $ 545,000
Listed by Homepage Realty

3005 Aubert Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,679 SqFt
$ 421,000 $ 435,000 3.2%
Listed by RE/MAX Properties East

Market Trends
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
Population
57
57 in 2020
Density
2.8K
per square mile
Households
27
21% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
6% Associate
17% Bachelor
43% Graduate
14% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION